Today’s Art & Music

FRI. Sept 29
1065 in downtown Mobile. Muscadin Bloodline, Blackberry Smoke and more
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— Crackerjack Diamonds, 6:30p
Blind Mule— Woolly Bushmen, The Shunnarahs, Lung, Cookies and Cake, 9p
Bluegill— Lee Yankee, 12p// Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fat Lincoln, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Delta Smoke, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Fairhope Brewing— Marlow Boys
Felix’s— DOTC Trio
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell, 2p/// Dave McCormick, 5p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Jezebel’s Chilln’, 6p//// Mel Knapp, 9p//// Ty Taylor and the Kinfolk, 10p//// Brian Hill Duo, 10:15p//// Red Clay Strays, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Radio Inc, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Brandon Green, 9:30p
IP Casino— Frankie Ballard, 8p
Kazoola- On the Rox Band, Yeah Probably Band
Listening Room— Ruby and Rogues, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
Lulu’s—Grits N Pieces, 5p
Manci’s— Emily Stuckey
McSharry’s— DJ Spiller, 10p
The Merry Widow— Elements: after party, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Retrobution, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Lefty Collins, 6p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — River Dan, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — The Dunaway Brothers
SanBar— David Jones
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Destiny Brown, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Pierce Parker, 6p
Windmill Market— Light Travelers, 11:30a
SAT. SEPT 30
1065-Judah and the Lion, Cage the Elephant and more
Big Beach Brewing— Strickly Isbell, 6:30p
Blind Mule— Casual Burn, Future Hate, Hibachi Strangers, 9p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Journey 2 Mars, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Matt Bush & Friends
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chilln’, 1p// Jay Hawkins Duo, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Sugarcane Jane, 6p//// Brian Hill Duo, 9p//// River Dan Band, 10p//// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Brandon Green, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Anjealah Johnson, 8p
IP Casino— America, 8p
Kazoola- Jukebox Brassband, Mixup Band, Multi N Funk Band and Ras Apollo Reggae
Le Bouhon— Rondale and Dorothy Overstreet
Listening Room— Honeyboy and Boots, 8p
Live Bait— Brandon Styles, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
The Merry Widow— Little Raine Band and DJ Charles III, 10:30p
Soul Kitchen— Milk & Cooks, Dino Brawl & Zew Mob, 11p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 12p// Damien Lamb, 6p
SUN. OCT 1
1065-Colin Lake, Slide Bayou, Wet Willie, St. Paul and the Broken Bones
Bluegill— Quintin Berry, 12p// Yeah Probably, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Hall Jam, 6p
Fairhope Brewing— Ruby and Rogues
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Smokey Otis Duo, 12p// Songs of Rusty, 1:30p/// Dave Chastang, 2p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Mason Henderson, 8p//// Kevin Swanson and Adam Brown, 10:15p
Kazooola- Mark Smith Sr. Band, MOBILL, Snap Da Rapper, JD Daigotti, Pikasso and Ward Da Problem child
Listening Room— Malcom Holcombe, 7p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
The Merry Widow— Back to the 80’s, 3p
Old 27 Grill— Barry Gibson, 11:30a
MON. OCT 2
Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Mel Knapp, 8p//// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
Listening Room— Pegi Young & The Survivors, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p